Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Lisa Christensen - Contact: 714-469-3044
5032 Galway Circle Huntington Beach, CA 92649
Sold on 06/26/2025
$1,300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/26/2025
06/26/2025
Lot Size
6,420 SQFT
6,420 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Listed By
Lisa Christensen, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 714-469-3044
Bought with
Theresa Mai, Ez One Realty & Funding
Theresa Mai, Ez One Realty & Funding
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:51 PM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,062 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,325,000
-3%
-$40,000
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$1,365,000
-2%
-$25,000
Apr 04, 2025
Price Changed
$1,390,000
-2%
-$30,000
Jan 11, 2025
Listed
$1,420,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker Realty | 714-469-3044